Monday, September 29, 2014

Yale receiving votes in latest TSN FCS poll

RANKSCHOOLRECORDPOINTSPREVIOUS
1North Dakota State (153)4-04,0171
2Eastern Washington (8)4-13,8652
3Coastal Carolina5-03,5013
4New Hampshire3-13,4084
5McNeese State2-13,2745
6Villanova3-13,2496
7Montana3-23,0007
8Jacksonville State3-12,8888
9South Dakota State3-12,7109
10UNI2-22,48910
11Southeastern Louisiana3-22,30811
12William & Mary4-11,99912
13Montana State3-21,90213
14Chattanooga2-21,66114
15Southern Illinois4-11,61517
16Fordham4-11,61416
17Bethune-Cookman3-11,47915
18Youngstown State3-11,35118
19Eastern Kentucky4-01,22219
20Richmond2-21,06620
21Tennessee State4-185821
22Illinois State3-060023
23Albany4-045324
24Delaware3-134325
25Indiana State3-1270NR
Dropped out: No. 22 Liberty. 
Others receiving votes: Missouri State 147, Charleston Southern 146, Northern Arizona 142, Sam Houston State 105, Southeast Missouri State 72, Liberty 62, North Carolina A&T 61, Alabama State 57, Harvard 50, Alcorn State 40, Yale 39, Samford 25, Maine 24, Northwestern State 22, South Dakota 20, Furman 20, Eastern Illinois 19, Towson 17, Bucknell 16, Presbyterian 15, South Carolina State 13, Saint Francis (Pa.) 11, Bryant 10, Abilene Christian 9, Wofford 9, Western Carolina 8, Tennessee Tech 5, James Madison 4, Jacksonville 4, Sacred Heart 3, San Diego 3, Central Arkansas 2, Lafayette 2, Stephen F. Austin 1

11 Comments:

Anonymous Anonymous said...

Yale should be ranked. They beat an FBS team and are undefeated.

9:32 PM 
Anonymous Andy S said...

Need the win this weekend. No let up.

10:22 PM 
Anonymous Anonymous said...

This team is on a mission,one game at a time.Amazing how many 10 plus
scoring plays this season.How physical this team is and well conditioned.
Something special happening in New Haven brothers.
Cheers Jon Harris

2:19 PM 
Anonymous Anonymous said...

Well you all will see when you play the better Ivy teams. Harvard has dominated Yale for years and it will happen again. But, in the end I am sure we will all hear Yale has a young team. Yep Tyler Varga and Randall are by far the best players and they are very young - 22 or 23 years old - seniors!

Harvard is going to pound Yale again! Harvard would obviously crush Army

5:08 PM 
Anonymous Anonymous said...

5:08 Thank you for the comments,We will take them into consideration.

5:30 PM 
Anonymous John Walsh said...

5:08 = troll.

8:38 PM 
Anonymous Anonymous said...

The troll is back! Long live the troll!

9:51 PM 
Anonymous Anonymous said...

You go troll,just go away.
"Beat Cornell and Beat them Well"

10:17 PM 
Anonymous Anonymous said...

5:08 Varga is the youngest senior in the league. Just turned 21 last week. What's your point, other than the one on the top of your head?

10:51 PM 
Anonymous Anonymous said...

5:08 is Observer being himself.

1:59 AM 
Anonymous Anonymous said...

if we go by the first two weeks (small sample size, obv), there are two quality teams in the league and we are one of them, at least when we have the ball.

i'm all for excessive exuberance, let's enjoy this. how bout them bulldogs!

2:42 AM 

Post a Comment

Subscribe to Post Comments [Atom]

Links to this post:

Create a Link

<< Home